Blackwell Products Coconut Oil RDB is a white solid fat, melting at warmer room temperatures of around 25° C , in warmer climates during the summer months it is a clear thin liquid oil. It is used as a food oil, and in industrial applications for cosmetics and detergent production. Due to its high levels of saturated fat, numerous health authorities recommend limiting its consumption as a food.
Appearance: Off White to Cream
Pack Sizes :